Current Season
162
page-template-default,page,page-id-162,bridge-core-1.0.5,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-18.1,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,disabled_footer_bottom,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5,vc_non_responsive
 

Current Season

CURRENT SEASON

 

24.09.20 Warsaw, Poland

Warsaw Autumn

Hugues Dufourt – L’Atelier rouge d’après Matisse (2020) World Premiere

Enno Poppe – Fleisch (2017)

Clara Iannotta – Outer Space (2018)

Matthew Shlomoiwtz – Graveyard slot (w. guest appearance) (2019)

 

29.10.20 Parma, Italy

Traiettorie Festival

Hugues Dufourt – L’Atelier rouge d’après Matisse (2020)

Enno Poppe – Fleisch (2017)

Marco Momi – Almost Nowhere (2015)

 

30.10.20 Parma, Italy

Traiettorie Festival

Klaus Lang – Bright Darkness (2017)

 

26.11.2020 Vienna, Austria

Wien Modern

Thomas Kessler – New Piece (2020) World Premiere

Hugues Dufourt – L’Atelier rouge d’après Matisse (2020)

Klaus Lang – Bright Darkness (2017)

 

16.12.2020 Tbilisi, Georgia

Close Encounters

Stefan Prins – Flesh Prosthesis #0-2 for ensemble & electronics (2014)

Thomas Kessler – Rubbel for ensemble & electronics (2018)

Daniel Zea – Boracco Digital for ensemble, video & electronics(2019)

Stefan Prins – Fremdkoerper #2 (2010)

 

17.12.2020 Tbilisi, Georgia

Close Encounters

Collaborative creation World Premiere

 

19.02.2021 Istanbul, Turkey

Istanbul New Music Festival

Enno Poppe – Fleisch (2017)

Turgut Ercetin – New Piece (2021) World Premiere

Kathrine Young – Camilles (2019)

Matthew Shlomoiwtz – Graveyard slot (w. guest appearance) (2019)

 

25.04.2020 Witten, Germany

WITTENER TAGE FÜR NEUE KAMMERMUSIK

Hugues Dufourt – L’Atelier rouge d’après Matisse (2020)

Huihui Cheng – Sonic Leak (2020) World Premiere

 

28.04.2020 Tel Aviv, Israel

Felicja Blumental Music Center

Hugues Dufourt – L’Atelier rouge d’après Matisse (2020)

Huihui Cheng – Sonic Leak (2020)

Marco Momi – Almost Nowhere

 

23.05 Schloss Leuk, Switzerland

Forum Wallis

Matthew Shlomoiwtz – Graveyard slot (w. guest appearance) (2019)

Kathrine Young – Camilles (2019)

Turgut Ercetin – New Piece (2021)

Huihui Cheng – Sonic Leak (2020)

 

31.05.2021 Copenhagen, Denmark

Klang Festival

Stefan Prins – Flesh Prosthesis #0-2 for ensemble & electronics (2014)

Thomas Kessler – Rubbel for ensemble & electronics (2018)

Daniel Zea – Boracco Digital for ensemble, video & electronics(2019)

Stefan Prins – Fremdkoerper #2 (2010)

 

01.06.2021 Oslo, Norway

Konsertserien Periferien

Stefan Prins – Flesh Prosthesis #0-2 for ensemble & electronics (2014)

Thomas Kessler – Rubbel for ensemble & electronics (2018)

Daniel Zea – Boracco Digital for ensemble, video & electronics(2019)

Stefan Prins – Fremdkoerper #2 (2010)

 

06 – 09.07.2021 Jaffa, Israel

Tzlil Meudcan Festival

Program; TBA

 

24.09.2021 Muenster, Germany

Klangzeit

Enno Poppe – Fleisch (2017)

Turgut Ercetin – New Piece (2021)

Kathrine Young – Camilles (2019)

Matthew Shlomoiwtz – Graveyard slot (w. guest appearance) (2019)

HIGHLIGHTS

 

Premiere performances to music by:

 

Hugues Dufourt
Huihui Cheng,
Thomas Kessler
Turgut Ercetin

 

New Videos  on our YouTube channel

 

 

 

First appearances in 

Copenhagen | Oslo | Istanbul | Tbilisi | Witten | Parma

 

Nikel’s releases online (Click the titles)
Marco Momi  – Almost Nowhere (Kairos)

 

Clemens Gadenstaetter – Semantical investigations (Kairos)

 

NIKEL 10 YEAR ANNIVERSARY  BOX  – BOOK/DVD/4CD’S